?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I just spent the past hour on this silly dollmaker, because I am silly. :) Thanks midwinter! (Now if only it did actual curves...)

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
kitty_pitchfork
Jan. 30th, 2005 08:10 am (UTC)
hee hee. that's cute n' all, and with the little nicholas even, but you are soooooo much more cuter irl! :D
snidegrrl
Jan. 30th, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
i know, right? ;D
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
snidegrrl
Jan. 30th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
hehe ... awesome :)
thewronghands
Jan. 30th, 2005 03:46 pm (UTC)
That's really cool. [wastes inordinate amounts of time on it] Damn you. [grin]
snidegrrl
Jan. 30th, 2005 03:49 pm (UTC)
haha! i am such the troublemaker.

my only problem with it is that it doesn't even try to approximate real shape, and the way all the clothes pieces are pre-designed, i am doubting choosing a different shape could be built in easily...
y2kdragon
Jan. 31st, 2005 01:36 pm (UTC)
And it's grrls only. Need to find a good one like this for guys.
tzel
Jan. 31st, 2005 12:48 pm (UTC)
Well it distracted me from whining and crying for ahwile.
bearly525
Jan. 31st, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC)
*time wasted*

Thanks!! LOL
I'll post a pic after I get one that I like!! LOL
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )