?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

it was bound to happen sooner or later. i am sick. i mean, everyone i know just about has had the ick so i couldn't possibly avoid it forever. i just wish that when i got sick i was more resilient instead of being completely overwhelmed by it.

wahhhh plz send tea and spicy food.

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
koshkaphoenix
Nov. 10th, 2006 01:01 pm (UTC)
Dear Snidegrrl's Immune System,

Please to stop sucking so she doesn't get overwhelmed by illnesses like I do. I like my friends feeling happy and well, thank you.

No Love,
Mylia


*sends you tea and curry*
editgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2006 01:06 pm (UTC)
That's it, I'm not moving to MD cause everyone I know there is sick.

Seriously tho, I hope you feel better soon!!

I have no tea or spicy food, so I'll *send tissues*.
dharshai
Nov. 10th, 2006 02:31 pm (UTC)
As an fyi, while some people down here are sickly types, others of us (more evolved homo sapiens) are not.

Also, boo hiss on the sick, Snide!

I hope you're better!
editgrrl
Nov. 10th, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
Hee, I know, I only know like two people in MD anyways. :)

BTW I *love* your DM icon. (*drools*) I wish I'd been hanging around LJ last year when I was desperately looking for people to go the shows with me.
dj_ango
Nov. 10th, 2006 01:55 pm (UTC)
Never Under-estimate the power of good Pho! Add a ton of the srirachi.. mmm.

Hope you feel better soon.
thewronghands
Nov. 10th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC)
Eek, sorry to hear it. Feel better!
msteleute
Nov. 10th, 2006 03:07 pm (UTC)
Oh no!! Hope you're feeling better soon.:(
traceracer
Nov. 10th, 2006 03:48 pm (UTC)
Suck. I'm sorry.

I would like to see you again sometime in my life so we'll have to arrange that.
malkin
Nov. 10th, 2006 07:13 pm (UTC)
I wish I could bottle up whatever it is that makes me not get colds and flu, and share it with everyone. That would be some good stuff. And I'd give it away for free, because people should be happy and healthy.
bearly525
Nov. 10th, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
UGH! I have no tea, so I'll offer sympathy.

Be well soon, ICK B GONE!
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

snidegrrl
keep it dark
Website

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner