?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WoW! I'm a geek.

Here's proof. First, we have an fashion shot of Pippye, my taruen druid. Note the attractive combination of skirt and GIANT HAMMER. Also the awesome sweatband hat. Let's get physical!





sometimes I like to go down to the ol' fishin' hole with my buddies. You shoulda seen the tangle we had this day!



A typical night in for me and my mage. Er, boyfriend. See how we split up the housework so evenly?

Tags:

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
cheetahmaster
Mar. 29th, 2005 05:30 am (UTC)

snidegrrl
Mar. 29th, 2005 01:12 pm (UTC)
i ain't denyin' :)
crafting_change
Mar. 29th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC)
don't make me summon an ork on ya.

;)
rob_donoghue
Mar. 29th, 2005 03:36 pm (UTC)
At some point I will actually remember your handle.
snidegrrl
Mar. 30th, 2005 03:21 am (UTC)
pippye, pippye, pippye!!! :D
jsciv
Mar. 29th, 2005 05:14 pm (UTC)
I don't fish. Too boring. I just go kill things instead. I need to take some pictures of my NE Druid, though. He's got a big spiky red helmet that I should show off. Plus our guild tabard is pretty cool, I think. :)

Very nice of you to clean up after yourselves, although I also like to go around cleaning up behind others, too!
snidegrrl
Mar. 30th, 2005 03:22 am (UTC)
fishing is like pulling the lever of a slot machine. fun!
vexingvixon
Mar. 29th, 2005 05:30 pm (UTC)
Wow... you have the Life Aquatic Soundtrack?? That is so awesome. I loved that movie!
snidegrrl
Mar. 30th, 2005 03:22 am (UTC)
Me too! It's good. There's Bowie!!!
leliel
Mar. 30th, 2005 01:58 am (UTC)
heh heh, love the fishing shot!

Yay for Druids!
snidegrrl
Mar. 30th, 2005 03:24 am (UTC)
*hi5s*

oh wait, we're like totally on different sides. ;)
thecapm
Mar. 30th, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
For the Horde!
Fishing is for old folks and little girls.


REAL players Engineer. And make guns, some bullets, a pet, and tons of useless crap!

(Deleted comment)
snidegrrl
May. 1st, 2005 06:11 am (UTC)
Re: hmmmm
cenarion circle. :) i started out with alliance, but horde is much fun! are you playing? which server?
(Deleted comment)
snidegrrl
May. 7th, 2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmmm
:D

I am on Cenarion Circle with some friends, Jack included. I have a 44 tauren druid and jack has a troll mage. :) I got up to 35 on another server with a warlock but the combo of warlocks being kind of hard to play right and that server being laggy, we abandoned it and moved on... still having fun with it, so long as I take breaks it doesn't get tedious.

I got a ton of leveling done in stranglethorn and badlands after 40 - the levels have just whizzed by!
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

snidegrrl
keep it dark
Website

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner