?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i am clearly an enormous dork.

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
rakin
Jun. 8th, 2004 06:55 pm (UTC)
Also a dork...
I'm playing EVE Online and I'm flying a ship I named Firefly.
rackletang
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:00 pm (UTC)
That's awesome! I don't know that I've ever gotten more than 2,000 from the WOE, and I've been playing for... I don't even know, it's on my user info (Rackletang). So I guess I'm a dork, too.

Wanna be Neofriends? :)
snidegrrl
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:00 pm (UTC)
yes!! yay for neofriends. hee!
snidegrrl
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:01 pm (UTC)
oh yeah - my user name is (shock) snidegrrl.
rackletang
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:13 pm (UTC)
Wow, how... shocking. Heehee...

Rackletang is my main account, but I also have a secondary at rachelrachel666, and a tertiary (gallery) at racklerackle. Obsessed? Who's obsessed?

It's a good thing I only have a computer at work, that's all I'm sayin...
bearly525
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:02 pm (UTC)
*pout* I didn't get use the WoE avatar when I got 10,000...

Do you kno w of anyone who has gotten the million NP from Coltzan?
snidegrrl
Jun. 8th, 2004 09:54 pm (UTC)
Nope, I didn't even know you could!
bearly525
Jun. 9th, 2004 07:04 pm (UTC)
It's one of the things my pet asks when we go there "Is it true he gives out a million..."

And guess what?! I just hit the 10000 on WoE and got the avatar1! Yeah me!! LOL
joelandrewtyson
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:31 pm (UTC)
Uhhh... are you guys still speaking English?
snidegrrl
Jun. 8th, 2004 09:56 pm (UTC)
perhaps... neopian?
tzel
Jun. 8th, 2004 07:31 pm (UTC)
OMG that's awesome. Of course, my goal in life is the elusive "Baby Painbrush". *sigh*
snidegrrl
Jun. 8th, 2004 09:57 pm (UTC)
you know if i ever find one i will give it to you!
eeedge
Jun. 9th, 2004 11:48 am (UTC)
Evil one, you got us looking for that faerie paintbrush, which wasn't nearly so elusive. But H (heroed (made up of the first two letters of each of her names))has her faerie elephante now, and we just need another of the faerie paintbrushes for her gallery.
mikailborg
Jun. 8th, 2004 08:49 pm (UTC)
My new job has a lot more waiting and watching progress bars than my old one. Perhaps it's time to see if my Zafra's still around. ;)
snidegrrl
Jun. 8th, 2004 09:58 pm (UTC)
i'm evil, and let mine starve for 2 years... i came back and they were still there!
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

snidegrrl
keep it dark
Website

Latest Month

February 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner